Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last modified: April 10, 2024

Last modified: April 10, 2024

Last modified: April 10, 2024

Last modified: April 10, 2024

This Privacy Policy describes how CREE8 (“CREE8”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), collects, uses, and shares information in connection with a customer’s or user’s use of or access to our websites, platforms, applications, and solutions (aka “Services”) Your privacy is essential to us. By using our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy in full to ensure you are fully informed. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or CREE8’s collection, use, and disclosure practices, please contact us at support@cree8.io.

This Privacy Policy describes how CREE8 (“CREE8”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), collects, uses, and shares information in connection with a customer’s or user’s use of or access to our websites, platforms, applications, and solutions (aka “Services”) Your privacy is essential to us. By using our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy in full to ensure you are fully informed. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or CREE8’s collection, use, and disclosure practices, please contact us at support@cree8.io.

This Privacy Policy describes how CREE8 (“CREE8”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), collects, uses, and shares information in connection with a customer’s or user’s use of or access to our websites, platforms, applications, and solutions (aka “Services”) Your privacy is essential to us. By using our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy in full to ensure you are fully informed. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or CREE8’s collection, use, and disclosure practices, please contact us at support@cree8.io.

This Privacy Policy describes how CREE8 (“CREE8”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), collects, uses, and shares information in connection with a customer’s or user’s use of or access to our websites, platforms, applications, and solutions (aka “Services”) Your privacy is essential to us. By using our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy in full to ensure you are fully informed. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or CREE8’s collection, use, and disclosure practices, please contact us at support@cree8.io.

Data Collection

When you use CREE8, we may collect:


  • Account Information: Such as your name, email address, password, and other identifiers.

  • User Content: Content you upload, create, or edit on our platform.

  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our platform.

  • Device Information: Including device type, operating system, and IP address.

Data Collection

When you use CREE8, we may collect:


  • Account Information: Such as your name, email address, password, and other identifiers.

  • User Content: Content you upload, create, or edit on our platform.

  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our platform.

  • Device Information: Including device type, operating system, and IP address.

Data Collection

When you use CREE8, we may collect:


  • Account Information: Such as your name, email address, password, and other identifiers.

  • User Content: Content you upload, create, or edit on our platform.

  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our platform.

  • Device Information: Including device type, operating system, and IP address.

Data Collection

When you use CREE8, we may collect:


  • Account Information: Such as your name, email address, password, and other identifiers.

  • User Content: Content you upload, create, or edit on our platform.

  • Usage Data: Information about your interactions with our platform.

  • Device Information: Including device type, operating system, and IP address.

How We Use Your Data

Your information may be used to:


  • Provide, maintain, and improve the platform.

  • Respond to your requests and communications.

  • Send you promotional offers and updates.

  • Analyze platform usage for research and development.

  • Enforce our terms of service.

How We Use Your Data

Your information may be used to:


  • Provide, maintain, and improve the platform.

  • Respond to your requests and communications.

  • Send you promotional offers and updates.

  • Analyze platform usage for research and development.

  • Enforce our terms of service.

How We Use Your Data

Your information may be used to:


  • Provide, maintain, and improve the platform.

  • Respond to your requests and communications.

  • Send you promotional offers and updates.

  • Analyze platform usage for research and development.

  • Enforce our terms of service.

How We Use Your Data

Your information may be used to:


  • Provide, maintain, and improve the platform.

  • Respond to your requests and communications.

  • Send you promotional offers and updates.

  • Analyze platform usage for research and development.

  • Enforce our terms of service.

User Conduct

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

User Conduct

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

User Conduct

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

User Conduct

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

Sharing of Data

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

Sharing of Data

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

Sharing of Data

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

Sharing of Data

We will not sell your personal data to third parties. We may share your data with:


  • Service providers assisting in our platform operation.

  • Legal authorities when required by law or in response to legal processes.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy unless a longer retention period is required by law.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy unless a longer retention period is required by law.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy unless a longer retention period is required by law.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy unless a longer retention period is required by law.

Data Security

CREE8 is committed to protecting your information. To do so, we leverage a variety of security technologies and measures to protect information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.  We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive information, such as personal information entrusted to us.  The measures we use are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risk of processing your personal information. We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information, but no security measure is guaranteed to be 100% secure. 


7. Your Data Protection Rights


Depending on your region, you may have rights concerning your personal data, such as:


  • Accessing your data.

  • Correcting inaccurate or incomplete information.

  • Deleting your data or restricting its processing.

  • Objecting to our use of your data.


California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) 


Key provisions include:


  • Right to Know: Consumers can request information about the personal data a business collects about them and how it is used and shared.

  • Right to Delete: Consumers can request the deletion of their personal data held by a business.

  • Right to Opt-Out: Consumers can opt out of the sale of their personal information by a business.

  • Right to Non-Discrimination: Businesses cannot discriminate against consumers who exercise their CCPA rights.

Data Security

CREE8 is committed to protecting your information. To do so, we leverage a variety of security technologies and measures to protect information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.  We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive information, such as personal information entrusted to us.  The measures we use are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risk of processing your personal information. We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information, but no security measure is guaranteed to be 100% secure. 


7. Your Data Protection Rights


Depending on your region, you may have rights concerning your personal data, such as:


  • Accessing your data.

  • Correcting inaccurate or incomplete information.

  • Deleting your data or restricting its processing.

  • Objecting to our use of your data.


California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) 


Key provisions include:


  • Right to Know: Consumers can request information about the personal data a business collects about them and how it is used and shared.

  • Right to Delete: Consumers can request the deletion of their personal data held by a business.

  • Right to Opt-Out: Consumers can opt out of the sale of their personal information by a business.

  • Right to Non-Discrimination: Businesses cannot discriminate against consumers who exercise their CCPA rights.

Data Security

CREE8 is committed to protecting your information. To do so, we leverage a variety of security technologies and measures to protect information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.  We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive information, such as personal information entrusted to us.  The measures we use are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risk of processing your personal information. We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information, but no security measure is guaranteed to be 100% secure. 


7. Your Data Protection Rights


Depending on your region, you may have rights concerning your personal data, such as:


  • Accessing your data.

  • Correcting inaccurate or incomplete information.

  • Deleting your data or restricting its processing.

  • Objecting to our use of your data.


California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) 


Key provisions include:


  • Right to Know: Consumers can request information about the personal data a business collects about them and how it is used and shared.

  • Right to Delete: Consumers can request the deletion of their personal data held by a business.

  • Right to Opt-Out: Consumers can opt out of the sale of their personal information by a business.

  • Right to Non-Discrimination: Businesses cannot discriminate against consumers who exercise their CCPA rights.

Data Security

CREE8 is committed to protecting your information. To do so, we leverage a variety of security technologies and measures to protect information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.  We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive information, such as personal information entrusted to us.  The measures we use are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risk of processing your personal information. We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information, but no security measure is guaranteed to be 100% secure. 


7. Your Data Protection Rights


Depending on your region, you may have rights concerning your personal data, such as:


  • Accessing your data.

  • Correcting inaccurate or incomplete information.

  • Deleting your data or restricting its processing.

  • Objecting to our use of your data.


California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) 


Key provisions include:


  • Right to Know: Consumers can request information about the personal data a business collects about them and how it is used and shared.

  • Right to Delete: Consumers can request the deletion of their personal data held by a business.

  • Right to Opt-Out: Consumers can opt out of the sale of their personal information by a business.

  • Right to Non-Discrimination: Businesses cannot discriminate against consumers who exercise their CCPA rights.

Changes to this Policy

We may periodically update our Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted on our platform, and we encourage you to review it regularly.. Contact Us if you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy at support@cree8.io.

Changes to this Policy

We may periodically update our Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted on our platform, and we encourage you to review it regularly.. Contact Us if you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy at support@cree8.io.

Changes to this Policy

We may periodically update our Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted on our platform, and we encourage you to review it regularly.. Contact Us if you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy at support@cree8.io.

Changes to this Policy

We may periodically update our Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted on our platform, and we encourage you to review it regularly.. Contact Us if you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy at support@cree8.io.

© 2024 CREE8. All Right Reserved

2350 Keystone Dr El Dorado Hills CA 95762-9543

© 2024 CREE8. All Right Reserved

2350 Keystone Dr El Dorado Hills CA 95762-9543

© 2024 CREE8. All Right Reserved

2350 Keystone Dr El Dorado Hills CA 95762-9543

© 2024 CREE8. All Right Reserved

2350 Keystone Dr El Dorado Hills CA 95762-9543